Waiuta Retreat is committed to your privacy. Information collected is only used to facilitate your request for a booking or inquiry.


Waiuta Retreat respects your privacy and the confidentiality of information provided by you. We adhere to the National Privacy Principals established by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).   


Privacy Policy


Collection of Personal Information

Waiuta Retreat will, from time to time, receive and store personal information you enter into or website or provide to us by email. Information such as your name, phone number, address, bank details, group make up, to enable us to send information and provide our service to you.


Storage and Security of Personal Information

Waiuta Retreat strives to ensure the security, integrity and privacy of personal information submitted to us and updates its security measures to keep up with current technologies.


Email Communication

Waiuta Retreat may use your personal information collected from you to provide you with information regarding changes to our website, services and offers from time to time. You may opt out from receiving such information by advising us by email.


Third Parties

Waiuta Retreat does not share in any form your information with any third party unless you have request information from a third party and give your permission to Waiuta Retreat to provide details to a third party.

We may however use in a general sense, without reference to your name use comments made in regard to our services such as feed back comments left in our guest book.


Non-Personal information provided

Any non-personal information and communication you provide such as comments made in regard to our services such as feed back comments left in our guest book, may be kept, used and disclosed, without disclosing your identity, as we see fit.


Cookies

No cookies are used by Waiuta Retreat.


Links to other websites

This website contains links to other websites and should be used as links to information for convenience only. Links to third party websites do not constitute sponsorship or endorsement or approval, privacy statements of these websites. 


Changes to Policy

To ensure current Privacy Policy is met, we may, from time to time modify this policy at our sole discretion and all modifications will be effective immediately they are posted on the site. If you have and questions or concerns please contact us stay@waiuta-retreat.com.au .

Privacy Statement

Contact us for reservations - stay@waiuta-retreat.com.au    or     mbl. 0419722098    We are here for you 7 days a week.